Sun | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
4 |
7 |
||||
|
3:00pm Marielle Ong University of Pennsylvania University of Pennsylvania DRL 4N49 4:00pm Paul Atzberger University of California Santa Barbara University of Pennsylvania Virtual |
3:30pm Tomas Berggren MIT University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C8 |
|
10:30am Pratekk Vishwakarma Univ. of Regina University of Pennsylvania DRL 3C4 3:30pm Erico Silva Princeton University University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C8 4:00pm Olivia Cannon University of Minnesota University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C2 and via Zoom |
10:00am Victor Alekseev Penn University of Pennsylvania DRL 3N6 3:15pm Frenly Espino UPenn University of Pennsylvania DRL 2N36 |
|
12 |
||||||
9:15am V. Harizanov, J. Park, S. Shlapentokh, H. Towsner GWU, OSU, ECU, UPenn University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C8 |
3:00pm Emma Lennen University of Pennsylvania University of Pennsylvania DRL 4N49 4:00pm Henry Fu University of Utah University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C4 and via Zoom |
3:30pm Joshua McGinnis University of Pennsylvania Temple University Wachman Hall 617 5:15pm Andres Fernandez Herrero Penn, Columbia, MPI University of Pennsylvania DRL 3C8 |
3:45pm Tyler Kelly Birmingham University of Pennsylvania DRL A2 |
|
AGNES (Algebraic Geometry, NorthEast Section) 12:00pm Math-Physics Joint Seminar https://sites.google.com/site/agneshomepage/upenn-2023. Speakers: Chris Elliott Evangelia Gazaki Andres Fernandez Herrero Tyler Kelly Carl Lian Isabel Vogt Kirsten Wickelgren University of Pennsylvania DRL A1
»
|
|
|
|
|||||
18 |
21 |
|||||
«
AGNES (Algebraic Geometry, NorthEast Section) 12:00pm Math-Physics Joint Seminar https://sites.google.com/site/agneshomepage/upenn-2023. Speakers: Chris Elliott Evangelia Gazaki Andres Fernandez Herrero Tyler Kelly Carl Lian Isabel Vogt Kirsten Wickelgren University of Pennsylvania DRL A1 |
4:00pm Yuan-Nan Young New Jersey Institute of Technology University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C4 and via Zoom |
3:30pm Adrián González-Casanova University of California, Berkeley University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C8 |
|
3:30pm Mark Skandera Lehigh Drexel University Korman 245 3:30pm to 4:30pm Michael Roysdon Applied Mathematics and Statistics Case Western Reserve University DRL 3C2 3:30pm Josefien Kuijper Stockholm University University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C8 |
2:15pm Maxine Calle UPenn University of Pennsylvania DRL 2N36 3:30pm Josefien Kuijper Stockholm University University of Pennsylvania DRL 4N30 |
|
|
||||||
22 |
28 |
|||||
|
3:45pm Eva Bayer Fluckiger École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne University of Pennsylvania A2 DRL 4:00pm Anna C. Nelson Duke University University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C4 and via Zoom 4:30pm Dr. Maia Fraser University of Ottawa Bryn Mawr College Park Science Building, Room 338 |
3:30pm Cooper Boniece Drexel University Temple University Wachman Hall 617 3:45pm Eva Bayer Fluckiger École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne University of Pennsylvania PCPE 200 |
3:00pm to 4:00pm Matthew D. Kvalheim University of Maryland, Baltimore County, Department of Mathematics and Statistics University of Pennsylvania, School of Engineering and Applied Science Levine 307 3:45pm Eva Bayer Fluckiger École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne University of Pennsylvania A2 DRL |
3:30pm Jonathan Boretsky Harvard Drexel University Korman 245 3:45pm Eva Bayer Fluckiger École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne University of Pennsylvania A2 DRL |
10:00am Vivek Chakrabhavi Penn University of Pennsylvania DRL 3N6 1:45pm Chengchun Shi London School of Economics and Political Science University of Pennsylvania A2 DRL 2:15pm Jacob van Hook UPenn University of Pennsylvania DRL 2N36 |
|
29 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
||
|
4:00pm Tom Powers Brown University University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C4 and via Zoom |
3:30pm Yuchen Wu University of Pennsylvania University of Pennsylvania DRL 4C8 |
|
|
|
|