Penn Arts & Sciences Logo

Notes

Ph.D.'s are listed alphabetically by year.

The dissertation supervisor is listed in parentheses wherever known. Many early dissertations are reprints of published articles. The practice of acknowledging in the dissertation the support and direction of the dissertation supervisor did not become widespread until 1910 or so.

This list includes all Penn Ph.D.'s in Mathematics and in Applied Mathematics.

 

Albert, Benjamin 2017
(J. Block)
Effective Field Theory on Manifolds with Boundary
Patel, Neel 2017
(R. Strain)
Rigorous Results in Fluid and Kinetic Models
Qiang, Hua 2017
(J. Block)
Bott-Chern Characteristic Forms and Index Theorems for Coherent Sheaves on Complex Manifolds
Tomaskovic-Moore, Sebastian 2017
(T, Chinburg)
Galois Module Structure of Lubin-Tate Modules
Citoler-Saumell, Martin 2016
(B. Weber)
A Gap Theorem for Half-Conformally-Flat 4-Manifolds
Frankel, Brett 2016
(T. Chinburg)
Representations of Fundamental Groups of Abelian Varieties in Characteristic p
Gilula, Maxim 2016
(P. Gressman)
A Real Analytic Approach to Estimating Oscillatory Integrals
Jang, Jin Woo 2016
(F. Pop)
Lifting Problems and Their Independence of the Coefficient Field
Nayak, Soumyashant 2016
(R. Kadison)
On the Diagonals of Projections in Matrix Algebras over Von Neumann Algebras
Pun, Ying Anna 2016
(J. Haglund)
On Decomposition of the Product of Demazure Atoms and Demazure Characters
Tofts, Spencer 2016
(R. Strain)
On the Existence of Solutions to the Muskat Problem with Surface Tension
Astrand, Matti 2015
(F. Pop)
Lifting Problems and Their Independence of the Coefficient Field
Fagerholm, Edvard 2015
(A. Scedrov)
Automated Analysis in Generic Groups
Greenwood, Torin 2015
(R. Pemantle)
Asymptotics of Bivariate Generating Functions with Algebraic Singularities
Kjuchukova, Alexandra 2015
(J. Shaneson)
On the Classification of Irregular Dihedral Branched Covers of Four-Manifolds
Li, Tong 2015
(T. Pantev)
Twisted Spectral Data and Singular Monopole
Mo, Li-Ping 2015
(J. Haglund)
q-Hit polynomials have only real roots
Poh Wei Quan, Julius 2015
(R. Pemantle)
Shape and Other Properties of 1324-Avoiding Permutations
Spaide, Theodore 2015
(T. Pantev)
Shifted Symplectic Structures on Spaces
Curry, Justin 2014
(R. Ghrist)
Sheaves, Cosheaves and Applications
Ding, Shanshan 2014
(R. Pemantle)
A Random Walk in Representations
Jing, Taisong 2014
(C.-L. Chai)
The Strong CM Lifting Problem & the Relabelling Action on the Equicharacteristic Universal Deformation Space of Formal Groups over Fp
Kelly, Tyler 2014
(R. Donagi)
On Berglund-Hubsch-Krawitz Mirror Symmetry
Korman, Eric 2014
(J. Block)
Elliptic Involutive Structures and Generalized Higgs Algebroids
Manion, Ryan 2014
(T. Pantev)
Heterotic Chen-Ruan Cohomology
Mostert, Pieter 2014
(T. Chinburg)
Mixed Zeta Functions
Nuchi, Haggai Megged 2014
(H. Gluck)
The Hopf Fibrations are Chara cterized by Being Fiberwise Homogeneous
Subramanian, Sneha Dey 2014
(R. Pemantle)
Zeros, Critical Points and Coefficients of Random Functions
Surapaneni, Aditya L. 2014
(J. Block)
A Constructible Higher Riemann Hilbert Correspondence
Tai, Matthew 2014
(A. Kirillov)
Family Algebras and Isotypic Components of g g
Wen, Haomin 2014
(C. Croke)
Scattering and Lens Rigidity
Yeroshkin, Dmytro 2014
(W. Ziller)
Riemann Orbifolds with Non-Negative Curvature
Abuzzahab, Omar 2013
(R. Pemantle)
The 2-core of a Random Inhomogeneous Hypergraph
Eberhart, Ryan 2013
(D. Harbater)
Branched Covers of Curves with Fixed Ramification Locus
Garcia-Raboso, Alberto 2013
(T. Pantev)
A Twisted Nonabelian Hodge Correspondence
Kariv, Jonathan 2013
(R. Pemantle)
Broken Telephone, An analysis of a reinforced process
Lu, Zhentao (Victor) 2013
(R. Donagi)
Topics in Quantum Sheaf Cohomology
Topaz, Adam 2013
(F. Pop)
Commuting-Liftable Subgroups of Galois Groups
Wei, Zhaoting (George) 2013
(J. Block)
Baum-Connes Conjecture, Flag Varieties and Representations of Semisimple Lie Groups
Zhang, Ying 2013
(T. Chinburg)
Arithmetic Constructions of Binary Self-Dual Codes
Chen, Ting 2012
(R. Donagi)
The Associated Map of the Nonabelian Gauss-Manin Connection
Hasson, Hilaf 2012
(D. Harbater)
The Prime-to-p Part of Etale Fundamental Groups of Curves
Kennard, Lee 2012
(W. Ziller)
On the Hopf Conjecture with Symmetry
Radeschi, Marco 2012
(W. Ziller)
Low Dimensional Singular Riemannian Foliations in Spheres
Siegel, Charles 2012
(R. Donagi)
The Schottky Problem in Genus Five
Visontai, Mirko 2012
(J. Haglund)
Real-Rooted Polynomials in Combinatorics
Deliu, Dragos 2011
(T. Pantev)
Homological Projective Duality for Gr(3,6)
DeVito, Jason 2011
(W. Ziller)
The Classification of Biquotients of Dimension Less Than or Equal to 7 and 3 New Examples of Almost Positively Curved Manifolds
DeVries, Timothy 2011
(R. Pemantle)
Algorithms for Bivariate Singularity Analysis
Gruendken, Linda 2011
(F. Pop)
Higher Dimensional Class Field Theory: The Variety Case
Hom, Jennifer 2011
(P. Melvin)
Heegaard Floer Invariants and Cabling
Isik, Mehmet Umut 2011
(T. Pantev)
The Derived Category and the Singularity Category
Karayayla, Tolga 2011
(R. Donagi)
Classification of Automorphism Groups of Rational Elliptic Surfaces
Mendes, Ricardo Augusto 2011
(W. Ziller)
Equivariant Tensors on Polar Manifolds
Pandit, Pranav 2011
(T. Pantev)
Moduli Problems in Derived Noncommutative Geometry
Smith, Aaron 2011
(J. Block)
The Higher Riemann-Hilbert Correspondence and Multiholomorphic Mappings
Wright, Matthew 2011
(R. Ghrist)
Hadwiger Integration of Definable Functionals
Zhou, Xiaochen 2011
(C. Croke)
The C^infinity Jet of Non-Concave Manifolds and Lens Rigidity of Surfaces
Der, Ricky 2010
(C. Epstein)
A theory of generalized population processes
Diemer, Colin 2010
(A. Grassi)
The birational geometry of tropical compactifications
Dyckerhoff, Tobias 2010
(T. Pantev)
Isolated hypersurface singularities as noncommutative spaces
Gupta, Shuvra 2010
(D. Harbater)
Generic Galois extensions for families of finie groups
Liang, Tian 2010
(J. Haglund)
An overview of the geometry and combinatorics of the Macdonald polynomial and Q-T Catalan number
Lugo, Michael 2010
(R. Pemantle)
Profiles of large combinatorial structures
Rupinski, Andrew 2010
(A. Kirillov)
Factorizations in the irreducible representations of compact semisimple Lie groups
Auel, Asher 2009
(T. Chinburg)
Cohomological invariants of line bundle-valued symmetric bilinear forms
Bressler, Andrew E. 2009
(R. Pemantle)
Quantum random walks on the integer lattice via generating functions
Favero, David 2009
(T. Pantev)
A study of the geometry of the derived category
He, Chenxu 2009
(W. Ziller)
Non-negatively curved cohomogeneity one manifolds
Herreros, Pilar 2009
(C. Croke)
Rigidity of magnetic and geodesic flows
Jankowski, Christopher 2009
(R. Powers)
On type II_0 E_0-semigroups induced by Q-pure maps on M_N(C)
Obus, Andrew S. 2009
(D. Harbater)
Ramification of primes in fields of moduli of three-point covers
Olsen, John 2009
(W. Ziller)
Three dimensional manifolds all of whose geodesics are closed
Rowe, Paul 2009
(A. Scedrov)
Policy Compliance, Confidentiality and Complexity in Collaborative Systems
Shonkwiler, Clayton W. 2009
(H. Gluck/D. DeTurck)
Poincare duality angles on Riemannian manifolds with boundary
Vela-Vick, David Shea 2009
(J. Etnyre)
Applications of Ozsvath-Szabo invariants to contact geometry
Yoo, Meesue 2009
(J. Haglund)
Combinatorial formulas connected to diagonal harmonics and Macdonald polynomials
Zhu, Tong 2009
(R. Pemantle)
Nonlinear Polya urn models and self-organizing processes
Bogdan (Pavelescu), Elena 2008
(J. Etnyre)
Braids and open book decompositions
Dalakov, Peter 2008
(T. Pantev)
Higgs bundles and opers
Fithian, David 2008
(T. Chinburg)
Pseudomodular Fricke groups
Holschbach, Armin 2008
(F. Pop)
A Chebotarev-like density theorem in algebraic geometry
Kerin, Martin 2008
(W. Ziller)
Biquotients with almost positive curvature
Tsay, Joe-Kai 2008
(A. Scedrov)
Formal analysis of the Kerberos authentication protocol
Zong, Ying 2008
(C-L. Chai)
On hyper-symmetric abelian varieties
Bak, Anthony 2007
(R. Donagi)
Constructing bundles on Abelian surface
Corry, Scott 2007
(F. Pop)
Arithmetic and geometry of the open p-adic disc
Daenzer, Calder 2007
(J. Block)
A groupoid approach to noncommutative T-duality
Guerra, Stefano 2007
(R. Donagi)
Spectral cover construction for associated bundles
Hoelscher, Corey 2007
(W. Ziller)
Classification of cohomogeneity one manifold in low dimensions
Hoelscher, Jing Long 2007
(D. Harbater)
Galois extensions ramified at one prime
Ben-Bassat, Oren 2006
(T. Pantev)
Twisting derived equivalences
Can, Mahir 2006
(J. Haglund)
Nabla operator and combinatorial aspects of Atiyah-Bott Lefschetz theorem
Dillies, Jimmy 2006
(R. Donagi)
Automorphisms and Calabi-Yau threefolds
Mason, Sarah 2006
(J. Haglund)
Nonsymmetric Schur functions
Takeda, Schuichiro 2006
(C-L. Chai)
Some local-global non-vanishing results for theta lifts from orthogonal groups
Barwick, Clark 2005
(T. Pantev)
(infinity,n)-Cat as a closed model category
Byun, Jungyoon 2005
(J. Stasheff & M. Gerstenhaber)
A generalization of Connes-Kreimer Hopf algebra
Hindawi, Mohamad 2005
(C.B. Croke)
Asymptotic invariants of Hadamard manifolds
Lee, Dong Uk 2005
(C.L. Chai)
P-adic monodromy of the ordinary subscheme of Picard modular variety
Maxim, Laurentiu 2005
(J. Shaneson)
Alexander invariants of hypersurface complements
Mehrotra, Sukhendu 2005
(T. Pantev)
Triangulated categories of singularities: matrix factorizations and LG-models
Perng, Cherng-tiao 2005
(C.L. Chai)
Generalizations of Artin's conjecture for primitive roots
Sabitova, Maria 2005
(T. Chinburg)
Root numbers of Abelian varieties and representations of the Weil-Deligne group
Schoenenberger, Stephan 2005
(J. Etnyre)
Planar open books and symplectic fillings
Tripp, James 2005
(J. Etnyre)
Contact structures on open 3-manifolds
Yap, Shirley 2005
(D.M. DeTurck)
Prescribing curvature forms: solvability and obstruction results
Yuan, Haiping 2005
(T. Chinburg)
Special value formulae of Rankin L-functions
Aker, Kursat 2004
(R. Donagi)
Higgs bundles on Del Pezzo fibrations
Bana, Gergely 2004
(A. Scedrov)
Soundness and completeness results for the formal model of symmetric encryption
Butler, Frederick 2004
(J. Haglund)
Cycle-counting q-rook theory and other generalizations of classical rook theory
Gheorghiciuc, Irina 2004
(H.S. Wilf)
The subword complexity of finite and infinite binary words
Magland, Jeremy 2004
(C. Epstein)
Discrete inverse scattering theory for NMR pulse design
Parsley, Jason 2004
(D. DeTurck & H. Gluck)
The Biot-Savart operator and electrodynamics on bounded subdomains of the 3-sphere
Shen, Junhao 2004
(R.V. Kadison)
Free probability, free entropy and generator problems for von Neumann algebras
Song, Chunwei 2004
(J. Haglund)
Combinatorial theory of Q,T-Schroder polynomials, parking functions and trees
Beh, Jeffrey 2003
(P. Deift)
Strong asymptotics of ultraspherical polynomials with varying weights using Riemann-Hilbert techniques
Chadha, Rohit 2003
(A. Scedrov)
A formal analysis of exchange of digital signatures
Jaggard, Aaron 2003
(H. S. Wilf)
Involutions in the symmetric group: Containment properties and parallels to general permutations
Kang, Hyunsuk 2003
(C. Epstein)
Polynomial hulls and relative indices in dimension one
Khalid, Madeeha 2003
(R. Donagi)
K3 Correspondences
Khuri, Marcus 2003
(J. L. Kazdan)
The local isometric embedding in R^3 of two-dimensional Riemannian manifolds with Gaussian curvature changing sign to finite order on a curve
Watson, Oliver 2003
(C.L. Chai)
Equicharacteristic Tate conjecture for Drinfeld modules
Yin, Cui 2003
(D. Harbater)
The mapping class group and special Loci in moduli of curves
Atria, Matias 2002
(T. Chinburg)
Improved lower bounds for the discriminant of number fields
Glass, Darren 2002
(T. Chinburg)
Orthogonal epsilon constants for tame actions of finite groups on surfaces
Rojkovskaia, Natalia 2002
(A. Kirillov)
Quantum family algebras
Borodin, Alexei 2001
(A. Kirillov)
Harmonic analysis on the infinite symmetric group
Frye, Stephen 2001
(J. Shaneson)
On the topological classification of Toric varieties
Lehr, Claus-Georg 2001
(D. Harbater)
Reduction of wildly ramified covers of curves
Yan, Ning 2001
(A. Kirillov)
Representation theory of the finite unipotent linear groups
Zhang, Yuan-Sheng 2001
(H.S. Wilf)
Enumeration permutations with forbidden templates
Dergachev, Vladimir 2000
(A. Kirillov)
Index of Lie algebras and associative algebras
Dickinson, William 2000
(W. Ziller)
Curvature properties of the positively curved Eschenburg spaces
Fang, Weimin 2000
(W. Ziller)
Left invariant metrics on simple compact Lie groups and metrics on spheres
Lin, Yen-Chi Roger 2000
(C. Epstein)
On embeddings of compact Riemann surfaces
Liu, Xiong 2000
(R. V. Kadison)
Separating projections and contractivity in von Neumann algebras
Masenten, Robert 2000
(A. Kirillov)
Generalized exponents of sl_n(C)
Pries, Rachel 2000
(D. Harbater)
Formal patching and deformation of wildly ramified covers of curves
Zharkov, Ilia 2000
(R. Donagi)
Torus fibrations of Calabi-Yau hypersurfaces in toric varieties
Cantarella, Jason 1999
(H. R. Gluck)
Topological structure of stable plasma plows
Ksir, Amy 1999
(R. Donagi)
Prym varieties and integrable systems
Tapp, Kristopher 1999
(W. Ziller)
The geometry of open manifolds of nonnegative curvature
Yang, Chao 1999
(Fan Chung Graham)
The probabilistic Kirchhoff polynomials over finite field Fpk and a problem of Kontsevich
Yu, Chia-Fu 1999
(C. L. Chai)
On the supersingular locus of Hilbert-Blumenthal four-folds
Achter, Jeffrey 1998
(C. L. Chai)
Stratifications on moduli spaces of Abelian varieties in positive characteristic
Burstein, Alexander 1998
(H. S. Wilf)
Enumeration of words with forbidden patterns
Greenwald, Sarah 1998
(W. Ziller)
Diameters of spherical Alexandrov spaces and constant curvature one orbifolds
Mihailovs, Aleksandrs 1998
(A. Kirillov)
A combinatorial approach to representations of Lie groups and algebras
Pauls, Scott 1998
(C. B. Croke)
On quasi isometric invariants rigidity and related phenomena
Hu, Shubin 1997
(T. Chinburg)
On Eisenstein cocycles
Lazarev, Andrey 1997
(J. Block)
Spectral sheaves in stable homotopy
Mikovsky, Anthony 1997
(H. S. Wilf)
Convex polyominoes, general polyominoes, and self-avoiding walks using algebraic languages
Movshev, Michael 1997
(M. Larsen)
Translation priniciple in the category 0 for the Verasoro algebra
Price, Alkes 1997
(H. S. Wilf)
Packing densities of layered patterns
Selinger, Peter 1997
(A. Scedrov)
Functionality, polymorphism, and concurrency: A mathematical investigation of programming paradigms
Xiao, Caiqun 1997
(T. Chinburg)
Galois module structure of elliptic curves over number fields
Chkhenkeli, Mikhail 1996
(J. L. Shaneson)
Exotic smooth structures on 4-manifolds
Jiang, Shenjun 1996
(J. L. Shaneson)
Torus fibered knots
Lefcourt, Tamara 1996
(D. Harbater)
Mock covers and Galois theory over complete domains
Ge, Liming 1995
(R. V. Kadison)
On maximal injective subalgebras of factors
Gu, Weiqing 1995
(H. R. Gluck)
The stable 4-dimensional geometry of the real Grassman manifolds
Hicks, R. Andrew 1995
(W. Ziller)
Group actions and the topology of non-negatively curved 4-manifolds
Katzarkov, Ludmil 1995
(R. Donagi)
Factorizaton theorems for the representations of the fundamental groups of quasiprojective varieties and some applications
Kerr, Megan 1995
(W. Ziller)
Homogeneous Einstein metrics
Kwon, Seon-In 1995
(T. Chinburg)
Galois module structure of tame covers
Alimohamed, Moez 1994
(A. Scedrov)
A characterization of lambda definability in categorical models of implicit polymorphism
Chen, Xiu-Xiong 1994
(E. Calabi)
Extremal Hermitian metrices with curvature distortion in a Riemann surface
Finkelstein, Stacy 1994
(P. J. Freyd)
Tau categories and logic programming
Hansen, Mogens L. 1994
(R. V. Kadison)
Unitary norms on Banach algebras
Lewis, Ethan 1994
(D. Zeilberger)
Covering systems of congruences
Liu, Xiaobo 1994
( C. B. Croke)
Volume minimizing cycles in compact Lie groups
Pantev, Tony 1994
(R. Donagi)
Comparison of generalized theta functions
Stevenson, Katherine F. 1994
(D. Harbater)
Galois groups of unramified covers of projective curves in characteristic p
Escher, Christine 1993
(W. Ziller)
Minimal isometric immersions of spherical space forms into spheres
Garfield, Richard 1993
(H. S. Wilf)
On the residue clases of combinatorial families of numbers
Jensen, Kjeld Knudsen 1993
(R. V. Kadison)
Foundations of an equivariant cohomology theory for Banach algebras
Katz, Nets 1993
(D. M. DeTurck)
Noncommutative determinants and applications
Lau, Chi-Fong 1993
(T. Chinburg)
An arithmetic capacity on Grassmannian varieties
Yen, Lily 1993
(H. S. Wilf)
Contributions to the proof theory of hypergeometric identities
Zhang, Zhenyu 1993
(D. M. DeTurck)
The best distribution on Riemannian manifolds and the elastic deformation with constant principal strain invariants
Colding, Tobias Holck 1992
(C. B. Croke)
A.D. Alexandrov's spaces in Riemannian geometry
Li, Jiangfan 1992
(E. Calabi)
Extremal unit vector fields and extremal almost complex structures
Markman, Eyal 1992
(R. Donagi)
Spectral curves & integrable systems
Pan, Liu-Hua 1992
(H. R. Gluck)
Existence and uniqueness of volume-minimizing cycles in Grassmann manifolds
Schwachhoefer, Lorenz 1992
(W. Ziller)
Connections with exotic holonomy
Blute, Richard 1991
(A. Scedrov)
Linear logic, coherence and dinaturality
Cai, Mingliang 1991
(W. Ziller)
On manifolds of almost non-negative Ricci curvature
Dew, Eric 1991
(D. Harbater)
Fields of moduli of arithmetic Galois groups
Giaquinto, Anthony 1991
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Deformation methods in quantum groups
Iaia, Joseph 1991
(D. M. DeTurck)
Isometric embeddings of surfaces with non-negative curvature in R3
Alber, Mark 1990
(J. Marsden)
Geometric phases, geometric asymptotics and integrable systems
Coll, Vincent E. 1990
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Universal deformation formulae
Jin, Zhiren 1990
(J. L. Kazdan)
Three problems concerning the elliptic equations and systems
Kamberov, George I. 1990
(D. M. DeTurck)
Singular geometric partial differential equations
Lu, Duojia 1990
(W. Ziller)
Homogeneous foliations of spheres
Cao, Jianguo 1989
(C. B. Croke)
The generalized isothermal coordinates and its applications in geometry
Chang, Pei-Kun 1989
(D. M. DeTurck)
Estimates on harmonic maps
Costa, Antone R. 1989
(T. Chinburg)
The modularity of certain class number congruences
Schmidt, Thomas A. 1989
(T. Chinburg)
Quaternion L-value congruences
Talvacchia, Janet C. 1989
( D. M. DeTurck)
Prescribing the curvature of a principal bundle connection
Zito, Jennifer S. 1989
(H. S. Wilf)
{a,c}-critical graphs
Bae, Sunghan 1988
(T. Chinburg)
On the conjectures of Lichtenbaum and of Chinburg over function fields
Kang, Pyung-Lyun 1988
(S. P. Diaz)
On the variety of plane curves of degree d with s nodes and k cusps
Kim, Seyong 1988
(T. Chinburg)
A generalization of Frohlich's theorem to wildly ramified quaternion extensions of Q
Pedersen, Sharon L. 1988
(H. R. Gluck)
Optimal vector fields on spheres
Schmutz, Eric J. 1988
(H. S. Wilf)
Statistical group theory
Yim, Jin-Whan 1988
(C. B. Croke)
Space of souls in a complete open manifold of nonnegative curvature
Corona, Carlos 1987
(J. L. Kazdan)
Monge-Ampere equations on convex regions and the Weyl problem
Kwong, Yui-Hoi Harris 1987
(A. Nijenhuis)
Minimum periods of infinitei nteger sequences generated by rational functions modulo M
Lazebnik, Felix 1987
(H. S. Wilf)
Some extremal problems for graphs with fixed numbers of vertices
Rordam, Mikael 1987
(R. V. Kadison)
The theory of unitary rank and regular approximation
Beckmann, Sybilla 1986
(D. Harbater)
Fields on definition of solvable branched coverings
Kaplan, Alexander 1986
(R. V. Kadison)
Multi-states on operator algebras
Wertheimer, Michael 1986
(H. S. Wilf)
Designs in quadrics
Woo, Sung-Sik 1986
(S. S. Shatz)
On some connections between K-theory and Algebraic-Geometry
Wenzl, Hans G. 1985
(V. Jones)
Representations of Hecke algebras and subfactors
Brittain, Donald 1984
(W. Ziller)
A diameter pinching theorem for positive Ricci curvature
Yetter, David Nelson 1984
(P. J. Freyd)
Aspects of synthetic differential geometry
Petro, John 1983
(H. R. Gluck)
Great sphere fibrations of manifolds
Brenken, Berndt 1982
(R. V. Kadison)
Representations & automorphisms of the irrational rotation algebra
Brosius, J. Eric 1982
(S. S. Shatz)
Classification and moduli for rank-two vector bundles on a ruled surface
Beissinger, Janet Simpson 1981
(H. S. Wilf)
Factorization and enumeration of labeled combinatorial objects
Price, Geoffrey L. 1981
(R. T. Powers)
Representations of some group-invariant C*-algebras
Simion, Rodica Evgenia 1981
(H. S. Wilf)
On compositions of multisets
Solel, Baruch 1981
(R. V. Kadison)
Irreducible triangular algebras
Wassermann, Antony John 1981
(J. Rosenberg)
Automorphic actions of compact groups on operator algebras
DeBaun, David R. 1980
(J. Dodziuk)
L2 cohomology of non-compact surfaces
DeTurck, Dennis M. 1980
(J. L. Kazdan)
Existence of metrics with prescribed ricci tensors: local theory
Schack, Samuel Donald 1980
(M. Gerstenhaber)
On the deformation of an algebra homomorphism
Schmidt, Frank Whitney 1980
(E. Grosswald)
On integer sequences not containing arithmetic progressions
Baruch, Marjory J. 1979
(S. S. Shatz)
The classification of group schemes of rank pq
Boyer, Robert 1979
(J. Rosenberg)
Representation theory of an infinite-dimensional unitary group
Evans, Bruce D. 1979
(J. M. G. Fell)
The C*-algebras of compact transformation groups
Joyce, David 1979
(P. J. Freyd)
An algebraic approach to symmetry with applications to knot theory
Kafker, Alan 1979
(H. R. Gluck)
Geodesic fields with singularities
Shen, Chao-Liang 1979
(E. G. Effros)
On the classification of the ordered groups associated with the approximately finite dimensional C*-algebras
Cole, Paul 1978
(S. S. Shatz)
Vector bundles over number fields
Ho, Thomas 1978
(E. Calabi)
The spectrum of Grassmannians
May, Ralph 1978
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Deformations of purely inseparable field extensions
Howe, Douglas James 1977
(P. J. Freyd)
Abelian group theory in a topos
Hsiang, Wu-teh 1977
(J. L. Kazdan)
Global solutions and equilibrium states of quasilinear parabolic equations
Klingsburg, Paul 1977
(H. S. Wilf)
Sorting, trees and combinatorial families
Goto, Midori 1976
(F. W. Warner)
Manifolds without focal points
Lai, Heng-Lung 1976
(M. Goto)
On the exponential map of a Lie group
McGovern, Richard 1976
(S. Sakai)
Quasi-free derivations on the canonical anticommutation
Vitulli, Marie 1976
(D. S. Rim)
Weierstrass points and monomial curves
Chi, Dong Pyo 1975
(E. G. Effros)
Derivations in C*-algebras
Mahmoodian, Sayed E. 1975
(A. Nijenhuis)
A critical case method of proof in combinatorial mathematics
Sperber, Steven L. 1975
(S. S. Shatz)
P-adic hypergeometric functions and their cohomology
Tsui, Sze-Kai 
(Jack)
1975
(R. V. Kadison)
Decompositions of linear maps
Chung, Fan-Rong King 1974
(H. S. Wilf)
Ramsey numbers and combinatorial designs
Landstad, Magnus B. 1974
(J. M. G. Fell)
Duality theory for covariant systems
Schwartz, Robert 1974
(J. Hodgson)
P.L. actions and equivariant general position
Berman, David Michael 1973
(T. L. Saaty) 
Applied Math
On the number of 5-cycles in a tournament
Gigena, Salvador 1973
(E. Calabi)
Integral invariants of convex cones
Green, William L. 1973
(E. G. Effros)
Topological dynamics and C*-algebras
Hutchinson, Joan P. 1973
(H. S. Wilf)
Eulerian graphs and polynomial identities for sets of matrices
Kenschaft, Patricia C. 1973
(E. G. Effros)
Homogeneous C * -algebras over Sn
Skau, Christian F. 1973
(J. M. G. Fell)
Commutative projections and Abelian subalgebras
Torriani, Hugo H. 1973
(M. Goto)
On the cohomology of fiber varieties over a symmetric space
Trimble, Joanne 1973
(F. W. Warner)
On the distribution of conjugate points
Vaseekaran, Chelvanayakam 1973
(G. Bredon)
Equivariant homotopy theory
Zerling, David 1973
(M. Goto)
Some theorems on (CA) analytic groups
Bolmarcich, Joseph J 1972
(H. S. Wilf) 
Applied Math
A non-linear extension of Perron-Froebenius theory and its application to the asymptotic estimation of certain operator norms
Dupre, Maurice J. 1972
(E. G. Effros)
The classification of Hilbert bundles
Ferraris, Carlos J. 1972
(E. Calabi)
On Kahler manifolds with positive sectional curvature
Hogg, Jr., Joseph D. 1972
(A. C. Vauclain) 
Applied Math
More sonorous arithmetic with chi square statistics and Markov chains
Kohn, Preston 1972
(P. J. Freyd)
A homotopy theory of C*-algebras
Kramer, Richard J. 1972
(J. L. Kazdan)
The Cauchy problem for Douglis-Nirenberg elliptic systems of partial differential equations
Krigelman, Kenneth 1972
(H. R. Gluck)
A converse to the Gauss-Bonnet Theorem
Laison, Diane Splaver 1972
(S. Sakai)
AW*-algebras with faithful weakly closed representations
Lee, Ru-Ying 1972
(J. M. G. Fell)
Full algebras of operator fields, trivial except at one point
Prener, Daniel 1972
(A. Wallace)
Deformations of singularities of complex plane curves
Wasoff, Frances 1972
(A. Wallace)
Brieskorn varieties and spherical modification
Whitton, Robert C. 1972
(P. Wagreich)
Absolutely isolated triple points of complex algebraic surfaces
Adelman, Murray 1971
(P. J. Freyd)
Free abelian categories
Albertson, Michael 1971
(H. S. Wilf)
Irreducibility and coloring problems
Goelman, Donald 1971
(T. Ono)
The critical set of the reduced norm
Kean, Orville E. 1971
(P. J. Freyd)
Abstract Horn theories
Kuhn, William W. 1971
(H. S. Wilf) 
Applied Math
An algorithm for graph isomorphism using adjacency matrices
Loane, Edward P. 1971
(M. Frank Norman) 
Applied Math
On certain problems in the theory of Markov processes that arise in connection with stochastic learning models
Lyczak, Alexander 1971
(H. S. Wilf)
Some results on crossing numbers
Norman, Peter 1971
(S. S. Shatz)
Group scheme homology, cohomology, and extensions
Rubin, Robert A. 1971
(O. Goldman)
Some aspects of localization
Schremmer, Francoise 1971
(J. L. Kazdan)
Boundary value problems for parabolic equations
Sprows, David 1971
(H. R. Gluck)
Isotopy classification of homeomorphisms of multiply punctured compact 2-manifolds
Zaroodny, Sandra 1971
(M. Gerstenhaber)
High order derivations of purely inseparable fields
Branton, Richard 1970
(M. Goto)
A generalization of the fundamental theorem of projective geometry
Glaser, Marlene 1970
(S. Sakai & J. M. G. Fell)
Asymptotic abelianness of infinite factors
Hopenwasser, Alan 1970
(R. V. Kadison)
Completely isometric maps and triangular operator algebras
Lenahan, Terrence A. 1970
(R. T. Powers) 
Applied Math
On quantum mechanical scattering in periodic media
Mandelbaum, Eli M. 1970
(H. S. Wilf)
On certain classes in univalent polynomials
Purcell, Jane C. 1970
(M. Gerstenhaber)
A condition for a filtered ring to be isomorphic to its associated graded ring
Shar, Albert O. 1970
(G. J. Porter)
The homotopy groups of spaces whose rational cohomology is a truncated polynomial algebra
Singer, David A. 1970
(H. R. Gluck)
General position and structural stability in piecewise linear topology
Vesterstrom, Jorgen 1970
(S. Sakai)
Quotients of W*-algebras
Weinblatt, Margaret Sherwin 1970
(M. Gerstenhaber)
A categorical setting for the third cohomology group of an object with coefficients in a module
An, Chung-Ming 1969
(T. Ono)
On a generalization of gamma function and its application to certain Dirichlet series
Beck, Robert E. 1969
(M. Goto)
Connections on semi-simple Lie groups
Laison, Gary 1969
(R. Ellis)
A semi-group associated with an invariant measure on a transformation group
Levow, Roy 1969
(H. S. Wilf)
Some results in combinatorial matrix theory
Sheporaitis, Loe P. 1969
(Y. H. Ku) 
Applied Math
Global properties of a diffusion process on a cylindrical phase space
Weintraub, Eliot Roy 1969
(L. R. Klein) 
Applied Math
Stability of stochastic general equilibrium systems
Weisman, Carl 1969
(T. Ono)
On splitting fields for principal homogeneous spaces for certain elliptic curves over local fields
Aarnes, Johan 1968
(R. V. Kadison)
Physical states on a C *-algebra
Cherenack, Paul 1968
(A. H. Wallace)
Homotopy groups of algebraic arcs found by smoothed approximations
Wilson, Robin 1968
(N. C. Ankeny)
An extension of the large sieve to algebraic number fields
Young, Frank 1968
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Abelian approximate automorphisms
Zaromp, Avigdor 1968
(M. Gerstenhaber)
On Abelian families of approximate automorphism of purely inseparable field extensions
Callahan, Frances 1967
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Deformations of the tensor product of purely inseparable fields
Gordon, Paul 1967
(G. Sell)
Paths connecting elementary critical points of dynamical systems
Gumas, George 1967
(Y. H. Ku) 
Applied Math
The optimal inverse and problems of optimization
Wei, So-Fei 1967
(C. H. Sah)
Classical groups over compact valuation rings of characteristic 2
Wood, James 1967
(S. Sakai)
Algebraic reduction theory of W*-algebras
Bunge, Marta Cavallo 1966
(P. J. Freyd)
Categories of set valued functors
Busby, Robert C. 1966
(E. G. Effros)
Extensions of C*-algebras
Einhorn, Sheldon Jay 1966
(I. J. Schoenberg)
Positive semi-definite functions and Euclidean sets with only two distances
Glaeser, Richard Carl 1966
(M. Goto)
The centers of real simple Lie group
Goldstein, Richard Z. 1966
(C. T. Yang)
A product of spheres piecewise linearly unknots in a sphere
Kalme, John S. 1966
(S. Sakai)
Spectral theory of Wiener-Hopf type integral operators on generalized Sobolev spaces
Schiller, John Joseph 1966
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Moduli for special Riemann surfaces of genus 2
Wolfe, Dorothy 1966
(I. J. Schoenberg)
On finite metric sets
Alter, Ronald 1965
(E. Grosswald)
On a necessary condition for the validity of the Riemann hypothesis for functions that generalize the Riemann zeta function
Kolman, Bernard 1965
(M. Goto)
On the lattice of subalgebras of a Lie algebra
Leahy, John Vincent 1965
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Deformation of filtered and graded objects in an abelian category
Sellers, Peter H. 1965
(H. S. Wilf)
Algebraic complexes which characterize chemical networks
Andrews, George W. 1964
(H. A. Rademacher)
On the theorems of Watson and Dragonette for Ramanujan's mock theta functions
Goldsmith, Donald Leon 1964
(E. Grosswald)
An elementary proof of the prime number theorem for arithmetic progressions with an error term
Rockoff, Maxine Lieberman 1964
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Comparison of some iterative methods for solving large systems of linear equations
Smith, Harvey Alvin 1964
(C. Ionescu-Tulcea)
Tensor products of topological algebras
Gabai, Hyman 1963
(I. J. Schoenberg)
On the discrepancy of certain sequences Mod 1
Grabois, Neil Robert 1963
(D. K. Harrison)
Pure extensions of algebras
Liu, Teng-Sun 1963
(C. Ionescu-Tulcea)
Vanishing algebras and invariant subspaces of some function spaces
Aberth, Oliver George 1962
(A. S. Besicovitch)
An isoperimetric inequality for polyhedrons and its application to an extremal problem
Barr, Michael 1962
(D. K. Harrison)
Cohomology of commutative algebras
Inselmann, Edmund Hermann 1962
(M. A. Woodbury)
Inferences in Stochastic processes
Sardinas, August Albert 1962
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Bounds on minimal distance for product codes with parity check constraints
Spohn, William Gideon 1962
(H. A. Rademacher)
Midpoint regions and simultaneous Diophantine approximation
Su, Jin-Chen 1962
(C. T. Yang)
Transformation group on cohomology projective spaces
Clay, Jesse Paul 1961
(W. H. Gottschalk)
Proximity and equicontinuity in transformation groups
Lutts, S.J. John Albert 1961
(C. T. Yang)
Some imbedding properties of locally compact Hausdorff spaces which possess unisolvent systems
MacGregor, Thomas Harold 1961
(O. H. Alisbah)
Topics in the theory of Schlicht functions
Rich, Robert Norman 1961
(R. Ellis)
Simple and weakly almost periodic transformation groups
Steinberg, Leon 1961
(E. Grosswald)
Partitions into bounded summands from arbitrary sets
Bidwell, Leonard 1960
(W. H. Gottschalk)
Regionally almost periodic transformation groups
Gross, Benjamin I. 1960
(M. Goto)
Groups of formal analytic transformations
Pownall, Malcolm 1960
(G. Schweigert)
An investigation of a conjecture of Goodman
Roberts, Ruth M. 1960
(M. Goto)
On the solvability of a second order linear homogeneous differential equation
Albright, Hugh Norton 1959
(M. Goto)
Compact complex homogeneous manifolds
Brickman, Louis 1959
(I. J. Schoenberg)
A new generalization of a problem of F. Lukacs
Chu, Hsin 1959
(W. H. Gottschalk)
Groups and semigroups of topological dynamics
Hagis, Peter 1959
(E. Grosswald)
A problem on partitions with a prime modulus p=3
Homann, Frederick A. 1959
(H. A. Rademacher)
On some integrals of analytic additive number theory
Johnson, Robert Shepard 1959
(I. J. Schoenberg)
On monosplines of least deviation
Mairhuber, John C. 1959
(I. J. Schoenberg)
Part I: On Haar's theorem concerning Chebychev approximation problems having unique solutions; and Part II: Boundary values of continuous analytic functions
Mann, Lawrence N. 1959
(C. T. Yang)
Compact abelian transformation groups
Minker, Jack 1959
(B. Epstein)
Some applications of orthogonal systems of functions to interpolation and analytic continuation
Martindale, Wallace S. III 1958
(I. N. Herstein)
The commutativity of certain classes of rings
Patterson, George W. 1958
(M. Gerstenhaber)
Algebraic foundations of number-representation systems
Trench, William F. 1958
(B. Epstein)
On an explicit method for the numerical solution of a Stefan problem
Auslander, Joseph 1957
(W. H. Gottschalk)
Mean L-stable systems
Greenstein, David Snellenburg 1957
(I. J. Schoenberg)
Derivative manifolds and Taylor series in the mean
Baxter, Willard Ellis 1956
(I. N. Herstein)
Lie simplicity of a special class of associative rings
Gurk, Herbert Morton 1956
(H. W. Kuhn)
Extreme games, simple games, and finite solutions
Liverman, Thomas Phillip 1956
(I. J. Schoenberg)
Zeros of neighboring infinitely differentiable functions
Price, Justin Jesse 1956
(N. J. Fine)
I. Some duality theorems; II. On the characters of certain compact Abelian groups
Raleigh, John 1955
(H. E. Rauch)
The Fourier coefficients of the invariants j(\sqrt{2}t) and j(\sqrt{3}t)
Williamson, Richard Edmund 1955
(I. J. Schoenberg)
On multiply monotone functions and their Laplace transforms
Barrett, Lida K. 1954
(J. R. Kline)
Regular curves and regular points of finite order
Ellis, Robert 1953
(W. H. Gottschalk)
Continuity and homeomorphism groups
Scheerer, Anne Elizabeth 1953
(B. Epstein)
Brownian motion and the Green's function - the plane case
Calloway, Jean Mitchener 1952
(H. A. Rademacher)
On the discriminant of arbitrary algebraic number fields
Kamel, Hyman 1952
(W. H. Gottschalk)
Relational algebra
Newman, Morris 1952
(H. A. Rademacher)
A structure theorem for certain modular subgroups, with applications to the construction of modular identities
Rosen, David 1952
(J. Lehner)
A class of continued fractions associated with certain properly discontinuous groups
Tomber, Marvin L. 1952
(R. D. Schafer)
Lie algebras of type F
Butcher, George H. 1951
(J. R. Kline)
An extension of the sum theorem of dimension theory
Dragonette, Leila A. 1951
(H. A. Rademacher)
Asymptotic formula for the mock theta series of Ramanujan
Rabinowitz, Philip 1951
(W. H. Gottschalk)
Normal coverings and uniform spaces
Schild, Albert 1951
(H. A. Rademacher)
On a problem in conformal mapping of Schlicht functions
Grosswald, Emil 1950
(H. A. Rademacher)
On the structure of some subgroups of the modular group
Papoulis, Athanasios 1950
(J. R. Kline)
On the strong differentiation of the indefinite integral
Penico, Anthony Joseph 1950
(R. D. Schafer)
The Wedderburn principal theorem for Jordan algebras
Remage, Russell Jr. 1950
(G. E. Schweigert)
Invariance and periodicity properties of non-alternating in the large transformations
Rosen, Saul 1950
(H. A. Rademacher)
Modular transformation of certain series
Whitney, Anne Marie 1949
(I. J. Schoenberg)
On the postitivity of translation determinants for Pólya frequency functions with an application to the interpolation problem by Spline curves
Brigham, Nelson Allen 1948
(H. A. Rademacher)
On a certain weighted partition function
Saalfrank, Charles W. 1948
(A. Wallace)
Retraction properties for normal Hausdorff spaces
Walton, Jean Brosius 1948
(H. A. Rademacher)
Theta series in the Gaussian field
Huff, William Nathan 1947
(M. S. Webster)
On the type of the polynomials generated by f(xt)f(t)
Bateman, Paul Trevier 1946
(H. A. Rademacher)
On the representations of a number as the sum of three squares
Fine, Nathan J. 1946
(A. Zygmund)
On the Walsh functions
Hemmingsen, Erik 1946
(J. R. Kline)
Some theorems in dimension theory for normal Hausdorff spaces
Knobelauch, Edward 1946
(J. R.Kline)
Extensions of homeomorphisms
Goodman, Ruth Eileen 1944
(H. A. Rademacher)
On the Bloch-Landau constant for Schlicht functions
Livingood, John Newton 1944
(H. A. Rademacher)
A partition function with the prime modulus P > 3
Schoenfeld, Lowell 1944
(H. A. Rademacher)
A transformation formula in the theory of partitions
Laden, Hyman Nathaniel 1941
(J. A. Shohat)
An application of the classical orthogonal polynomials to the theory of interpolation
Lehner, Joseph 1941
(H. A. Rademacher)
A partition function connected with the modulus five
Rees, Carl John 1940
(J. A. Shohat)
Elliptic orthogonal polynomials
Whiteman, Albert Leon 1940
(H. A. Rademacher)
Additive prime number theory in real quadratic fields
Betz, Ebon Elbert 1939
(J. R.Kline)
Accessibility and separation by simple closed curves
Schwartz, Herman Meyer 1939
(J.A. Shohat)
A class of continued fractions
Milgram, Arthur Norton 1937
(J. R. Kline)
Decompositions and dimension of closed sets in Rn
Spencer, Vivian Eberle 1936
(J. A. Shohat)
Persymmetric and Jacobi determinant expressions for othogonal polynomials
Bailey, Richard Pennington 1935
(J. A. Shohat)
Convergence of sequences of positive linear functional operations
Webster, Merritt Samuel 1935
(J. A. Shohat)
On the zeros of Jacobi polynomials with applications
Lawton, Walter Springer 1934
(J. A. Shohat)
Methods of deriving homogeneous linear differential equtions of the second order satisfied by a certain class of orthogonal polynomials
Smith, Adam Joseph 1934
(J. R. Kline)
On upper semi-continuous decompositions of curves and manifolds
Claytor, William Waldron Schieffelin 1933
(J. R. Kline)
Topological immersion of Peanian continua in a spherical surface
Grant, Harold Sinclair 1933
(H. H. Mitchell)
Concerning powers of certain classes of ideals in a cyclotomic realm which give the principal class
Lovell, Clarence Anding 1933
(J. R. Kline)
On certain associated metric spaces
Tartler, Alexander 1933
(J. A. Shohat)
On a certain class of orthogonal polynomials
Winston, Clement 1933
(J. A. Shohat)
On mechanical quadratures formulae involving the classical orthogonal polynomials
Kusner, Joseph Harrison 1932
(J. R. Kline)
On continuous curves with cyclic connection of high order
Sherman, Jacob 1932
(J. A. Shohat)
On the numerators of the convergents of the Stieltjes continued fractions
McDonough, Donald L. 1931
(H. H. Mitchell)
On the expansion of a certain type of determinant
Adkisson, Virgil William 1930
(J. R. Kline)
Cyclicly connected continuous curves whose complementary domain boundaries are homeomorphic, preserving branch points
Carlitz, Leonard 1930
(H. H. Mitchell)
Galois fields of certain types
Zippin, Leo 1929
(J. R. Kline)
A study of continuous curves and their relation to the Janiszewski-Mullikin Theorem
Benton, Thomas Casselberry 1928
(J. R. Kline)
On continuous curves which are homogeneous except for a finite number of points
Rutt, Norman Ely 1928
(J. R. Kline)
Concerning the cut points of a continuous curve when the arc curve, AB, contains exactly N independent arcs
Woodard, Dudley Weldon 1928
(J. R. Kline)
On two-dimensional analysis situs with special reference to the Jordon Curve Theorem
Ayres, William Leake 1927
(J. R. Kline)
Concerning continuous curves and correspondences
Flanders, Donald Alexander 1927
(J. R. Kline)
Double elliptic geometry in terms of point order and congruence
Caris, Perry Aquila 1925 A solution of the quadratic congruence, modulo p , p = 8n+1, n odd
Gehman, Harry Merrill 1925
(J. R. Kline)
Concerning the subsets of a plane continuous curve
Hartley, Robert William 1925
(H. H. Mitchell)
Determination of the ternary collineation groups whose coefficients lie in the GF(2n)
Thomas, Joseph Miller 1923
(F. W. Beal)
Congruences of circles, studied with reference to the surface of centers
Mullikin, Anna Margaret 1922
(R. L. Moore)
Certain theorems relating to plane connected point sets
Sensenig, Wayne 1919
(O. E. Glenn)
Concerning the invariant theory of involutions of conics
Hallett, George H., Jr. 1918
(R. L. Moore)
Linear order in three dimensional Euclidean and double elliptical spaces
Shoemaker, Harry Melvin 1918
(F. H. Safford)
A generalized equation of the vibrating membrane expressed in curvilinear coordinates
Kline, John Robert 1916
(R. L. Moore)
Double elliptic geometry in terms of point and order
Weaver, James Henry 1916
(M. J. Babb)
Some extensions of the work of Pappus and Steiner on tangent circles
Price, Henry Ferris 1915
(H. H. Mitchell)
Fundamental regions for certain finite groups
Reed, Lowell Jacob 1915
(O. E. Glenn)
Some fundamental systems of formal modular invariants and covariants
Shugert, Stanley Pulliam 1914
(O. E. Glenn)
The resolvents of Konig and other types of symmetric functions
Copeland, Lennie Phoebe 1913
(O. E. Glenn)
On the theory of invariants of n lines
Marriott, Walter Ross 1911
(O. E. Glenn)
Determination of the order of the groups of isomorphisms of the groups of order p4 , where p is prime
O'Shaughness, Louis 1911
(I. J. Schwatt)
The integrability of the differential equation representing the sum of a family of series
Babb, Maurice Jefferis 1910 The second category of the groups of order 2mwhich contain self-conjugate cyclic sub-groups of order 2m-4
Chambers, George Gailey 1908 The groups of isomorphisms of the abstract groups of order p2q
Finkel, Benjamin Franklin 1906 Determination of all groups of order 2m which contain cyclic self-conjugate sub-groups of order 2m-4 and whose generating operations correspond to the partitions (m-4,4), (m-4,3,1)
Glenn, Oliver Edmunds 1905
(G. H. Hallett)
The determination of the abstract groups of order p2qr; p,q and r being distinct primes
Hanna, Ulysses Sherman 1905
(G. H. Hallett)
The bitangentials of the plane quintic and plane sextic
McKelden, Alice Madeleine 1905 Groups of order 2m that contain cyclic sub-groups of orders 2m-1, 2m-2, and 2m-3
Neikirk, Lewis Irving 1903
(G. H. Hallett 
& E. S. Crawley)
Groups of order pm which contain cyclic subgroups of order pm-3
Easton, Burton Scott 1901 Substitutions and substitution groups
Vivian, Roxana Hayward 1901 The poles of a right line with respect to a curve of order n
Faught, John Brookie 1899 Certain development coefficients analogous to Bernouilli's numbers
Heyl, Paul Reno 1899 Theory of light on the hypothesis of a fourth dimension
Partridge, Edward Anson 1898 On the mathematical theory of the geometric chuck
Aley, Robert Judson 1897 Some contributions to the geometry of the triangle
Hallett, George Hervey 1896 Linear differential equations of the fourth order
Whitaker, Herbert Coleman 1896 A discussion of a certain differential equation
Fisher, George Egbert 1895 Some points in the theory of invariants and covariants
Schwatt, Isaac Joachim 1893
(E. S. Crawley)
Geometrical treatment of curves
Crawley, Edwin Schofield 1892 The forms of quartics with one node and four real and distinct asymptotes